CWDM

Optical Transceiver

Compliant with Fiber Channel Std.
Compliant with SDH STM-1, SONET OC-3 Std.
Industry Std. Small From Pluggable (SFP) MSA compatible
Wavelength: 1270nm ~ 1610nm
Bit Rate: 155Mbps, 1.25Gbps, 2.67Gbps multi-rate
Power Margin: 20dB, 24dB, 27dB, 30dB
Power supply: 3.3V
Connector: Duplex LC connector
Hot pluggable
Class 1 laser product complies with EN60825-1
DDM (Digital Diagnostic Monitoring) function compliant with SFF 8472
GBIC is also available
155Mbps: SDH STM-1 / SONET OC-3 / Fast Ethernet (RoHS Compliant)
Part Number Data Rate
(Mbps)
Wavelength/
Light Source
Media
Type
Reach TX Power
(dBm)
RX Sens
(dBm)
Temp.
(oC)
Voltage Note
TN6A-C17-yy-C 155 1270 ~ 1610nm SMF 17 dB 0 ~ -15 -32 0 ~ 70 3.3V  
TN6A-C31-yy-C 155 1270 ~ 1610nm SMF 31 dB +3 ~ -4 -35 0 ~ 70 3.3V  
TN6A-C35-yy-C 155 1270 ~ 1610nm SMF 35 dB +5 ~ 0 -35 0 ~ 70 3.3V  
TN6A-C17-yy-CM 155 1270 ~ 1610nm SMF 17 dB 0 ~ -15 -32 0 ~ 70 3.3V DDM
TN6A-C30-yy-CM 155 1270 ~ 1610nm SMF 30 dB 0 ~ -5 -35 0 ~ 70 3.3V DDM
TN6A-C35-yy-CM 155 1270 ~ 1610nm SMF 35 dB +5 ~ 0 -35 0 ~ 70 3.3V DDM
                   
1.25Gbps: GbE (Gigabit Ethernet) / 1x Fiber Channel (RoHS Compliant)
Part Number Data Rate
(Gbps)
Wavelength/
Light Source
Media
Type
Reach TX Power
(dBm)
RX Sens
(dBm)
Temp.
(oC)
Voltage Note
TN6C-C20-yy-C 1.25 1270 ~ 1610nm SMF 20 dB +1 ~ -4 -24 0 ~ 70 3.3V  
TN6C-C24-yy-C 1.25 1270 ~ 1610nm SMF 24 dB +5 ~ 0 -24 0 ~ 70 3.3V  
TN6C-C27-yy-C 1.25 1270 ~ 1610nm SMF 27 dB +5 ~ 0 -27 0 ~ 70 3.3V  
TN6C-C30-yy-C 1.25 1270 ~ 1610nm SMF 30 dB +5 ~ 0 -30 0 ~ 70 3.3V  
TN6C-C32-yy-C 1.25 1270 ~ 1610nm SMF 32 dB +5 ~ 0 -32 0 ~ 70 3.3V  
TN6C-C20-yy-CM 1.25 1270 ~ 1610nm SMF 20 dB +1 ~ -4 -24 0 ~ 70 3.3V DDM
TN6C-C24-yy-CM 1.25 1270 ~ 1610nm SMF 24 dB +5 ~ 0 -24 0 ~ 70 3.3V DDM
TN6C-C27-yy-CM 1.25 1270 ~ 1610nm SMF 27 dB +5 ~ 0 -27 0 ~ 70 3.3V DDM
TN6C-C30-yy-CM 1.25 1270 ~ 1610nm SMF 30 dB +5 ~ 0 -30 0 ~ 70 3.3V DDM
TN6C-C32-yy-CM 1.25 1270 ~ 1610nm SMF 32 dB +5 ~ 0 -32 0 ~ 70 3.3V DDM
                   
155Mbps to 2.67Gbps: Multi-Rate (RoHS Compliant)
Part Number Data Rate
(Mbps)
Wavelength/
Light Source
Media
Type
Reach TX Power
(dBm)
RX Sens
(dBm)
Temp.
(oC)
Voltage Note
TN6E-C20-yy-CM 125~2700 1270 ~ 1610nm SMF 20 dB +4 ~ -1 -21 0 ~ 70 3.3V DDM
TN6E-C26-yy-CM 125~2700 1270 ~ 1160nm SMF 26 dB +3~ -2 -28 0 ~ 70 3.3V DDM
TN6E-C28-yy-CM 125~2700 1270 ~ 1610nm SMF 28 dB +5 ~ 0 -28 0 ~ 70 3.3V DDM
TN6E-C30-yy-CM 125~2700 1270 ~ 1610nm SMF 30 dB +5 ~ 0 -30 0 ~ 70 3.3V DDM
                   
4.25Gbps: 4x Fiber Channel (RoHS Compliant)
Part Number Data Rate
(Gbps)
Wavelength/
Light Source
Media
Type
Reach TX Power
(dBm)
RX Sens
(dBm)
Temp.
(oC)
Voltage Note
TN6F-C17-yy-CM 4.25 1270 ~ 1610nm SMF 17 dB +5 ~ +1 -16.5 0 ~ 70 3.3V DDM


yy : 27 = 1270nm, yy : 29 = 1290nm, yy : 31 = 1310nm, yy : 33 = 1330nm, yy : 35 = 1350nm, 
yy : 37 = 1370nm, yy : 39 = 1390nm, yy : 41 = 1410nm, yy : 43 = 1430nm, yy : 45 = 1450nm, 
yy : 47 = 1470nm, yy : 49 = 1490nm, yy : 51 = 1510nm, yy : 53 = 1530nm,

  • Application available for Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet, 10G Ethernet, SDH/SONET, CWDM and Fiber Channel