1 GE port G/EPON Wi-Fi ONU

Tainet ONU 970/1GEW is support Dual mode (EPON and GPON), it can also be applied to a wide temperature environment, good Wi-Fi coverage and has a powerful firewall function. 

Tainet ONU 970/1GEW is a mini GEPON Routing ONU modem designed for fulfilling FTTH ultra-broadband access request of home and SOHO users. It supports NAT/ firewall and the technology of 802.11n Wi-Fi (2T2R) so on functions. It is based on the stable and mature GEPON technology, which has high performance/ price ratio, and the technology of layer 3 Ethernet switch as well.

Tainet ONU 970/1GEW meets telecom operators FTTO (office), FTTD (Desk), FTTH (Home) broadband speed, SOHO broadband access, video surveillance and other requirements and design a GPON/EPON Gigabit Ethernet products. The box is based on the mature Gigabit GPON/ EPON technology, highly reliable and easy to maintain, with guaranteed QoS for different service.

Tainet ONU 970/1GEW is fully compliant with technical regulations such as ITU-T G.984.x and IEEE802.3ah.

Request A Quote  Datasheet

Category:
  • Feature

    • Support Dual mode, can access EPON/ GPON OLTs
    • Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n
    • 2T2R, 2 external antenna 5dBi
    • Support MIMO, rate up to 300Mbps
    • Routing ONU
    • Compliant with ITU-T G.984.x and IEEE802.3ah
    • Powerful firewall function
  • Specifications

    Model
    • ONU 970/1GEW, 1 x G/EPON, 1 x GE, Wi-Fi
    PON Interface
    • 1 x G/EPON port (EPON PX20+ and GPON Class B+)
    • Wavelength: Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm
    • SC/UPC connector
    • Receiving sensitivity ≤ -28dBm
    • Transmitting optical power: 0 ~ +4dBm
    • Transmission distance: 20KM
    LAN Interface
    • 1 x 10/100/1000Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, 10/100/1000M Full/Half, RJ45 connector
    Wi-Fi Interface
    • Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n
    • Operating frequency: 2.400 ~ 2.4835GHz
    • Support MIMO, rate up to 300Mbps
    • 2T2R, 2 external antenna 5dBi
    • Support multiple SSID
    • Channel:13
    • Modulation type: DSSS, CCK, OFDM
    • Encoding scheme: BPSK, QPSK, 16QAM, 64QAM
    LED Indicators
    • 5 for Status of POWER, LOS, PON, LAN, Wi-Fi
    Software Key Feature
    • Software mode: Routing mode
    • Wi-Fi: IEEE802.11b/g/n (TX power: 17dBm/ 16dBm/ 15dBm)
    • Wi-Fi Authentication: WEP, WAP-PSK (TKIP), WAP2-PSK (AES)
    • Firewall: DDOS, Filtering Based on ACL/ MAC/ URL
    • Layer 2: 802.1D & 802.1ad bridge, 802.1p Cos, 802.1Q VLAN
    • Layer 3: IPv4/ IPv6, DHCP Client/ Server, PPPoE, NAT, DMZ, DDNS
    • Multicast: IGMP v1/ v2/ v3, IGMP snooping
    • Security: Flow & Storm control, Loop Detection
    • O&M: Web, Telnet, OAM, OMC, TR069
    Power Supply
    • DC 12V/ 0.5A
    • Power Consumption ≤ 6W
    Dimension
    • 120 (L) x 78 (W) x 30 (H) mm
    • Net weight: 0.15Kg
    Operating Environment
    • Operation Temperature: 0°C ~ 50°C
    • Storage Temperature: -30°C ~ 60 °C
    • Humidity: 10% ~ 90% (non-condensing)
  • Application

    Application