1 GE port G/EPON ONU

Tainet ONU 970/1GE is support Dual mode (EPON and GPON), it can also be applied to a wide temperature environment, and has a powerful firewall function.

Tainet ONU 970/1GE meets telecom operators FTTO (Office), FTTD (Desk), FTTH (Home) broadband speed, SOHO broadband access, video surveillance, other requirements and design a GPON/ EPON Gigabit Ethernet products. The box is based on the mature Gigabit GPON/ EPON technology, highly reliable and easy to maintain, with guaranteed QoS for the different service.

Tainet ONU 970/1GE is fully compliant with technical regulations such as ITU-T G.984.x and IEEE802.3ah.

Request A Quote  Datasheet

Category:
  • Features

    • Support Dual mode, can access EPON/ GPON OLTs
    • Support wide temperature environment
    • Detecting Rouge ONU, Hardware Dying Gasp
    • Powerful firewall function
    • Support port rate limiting
    • Auto VLAN detection
  • Specifications

    Model
    • ONU 970/1GE, 1 x G/EPON, 1 x GE
    PON Interface
    • SNMP、Telnet、CLI、WEB、SSH v1/v2
    • 1 x G/EPON port (EPON PX20+ and GPON Class B+)
    • Wavelength: Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm
    • SC/ UPC connector
    • Receiving saturation ≥ -8dBm
    • Receiving sensitivity ≤ -28dBm
    • Transmitting optical power: 0 ~ +4dBm
    • Transmission distance: 20KM
    LAN Interface
    • 1 x 10/100/1000Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, 10/100/1000M Full/Half, RJ45 connector
    Software Key Feature
    • Software mode: Bridging mode and Routing mode
    • Abnormal protection: Rogue Detecting, HW Dying Gasp
    • Firewall: DDoS, Filtering Based on ACL/ MAC/ URL
    Software Parameters: Basic
    • Support MPCP discover & register
    • Support authentication MAC/ LOID/ MAC + LOID
    • Support Triple Churning
    • Support DBA bandwidth
    • Support auto-detecting, auto-configuration, and auto firmware upgrade
    • Support authentication SN/ PSW/ LOID/ LOID + PSW
    Software Parameters: Alarm
    • Support Dying Gasp
    • Support Port Loop Detect
    • Support Eth Port Los
    Software Parameters: LAN
    • Support Port rate limiting
    • Support Loop detection
    • Support Flow control
    • Support Storm control
    Software Parameters: Multicast
    • Support IGMPv1/ v2
    • Support IGMP Snooping
    • Max Multicast VLAN 8
    • Max Multicast Group 64
    Software Parameters: QoS
    • Support 4 queues
    • Support SP and WRR
    • Support 802.1P
    Software Parameters: L3
    • Support IPv4T
    • Support DHCP/ PPPoE/ Static IPT
    • Support Static routeT
    • Support NAT
    Software Parameters: Management
    • Support ITUT984.x OMCI
    • Support Web
    • Support Telnet
    • Support CLI
    Software Parameters: Throughput
    • Upstream > 900Mbps
    • Downstream > 960Mbps
    Power Supply
    • DC 12V/ 0.5A
    • Power Consumption ≤ 4W
    LED Indicators
    • 3 for Status of REG, SYS, LINK/ ACT
    Dimension
    • 82 (L) x 82 (W) x 25 (H) mm
    • Net weight: 85g
    Operating Environment
    • Operation Temperature: -30°C ~ 70°C
    • Storage Temperature: -30°C ~ 70 °C
    • Humidity: 10% ~ 90% (non-condensing)
  • Application

    Application