1 XPON + 4 GE ONU

Tainet ONU 970/4GE supports Dual mode (XPON), It can also be applied to a wide temperature environment, and has a powerful firewall function.

ONU 970/4G (XPON 4GE ONU) meets telecom operators FTTO (Office), FTTD (Desk), FTTH (Home) broadband speed, SOHO broadband access, video surveillance and other requirements and design a GPON/EPON Gigabit Ethernet products. The box is based on the mature Gigabit GPON/EPON technology, highly reliable and easy to maintain, with guaranteed QOS for different service.

And it is fully compliant with technical regulations such as ITU-T G.984.x and IEEE802.3ah. SFP with SC/PC Connector Transceiver.

Request A Quote  Datasheet

Category:
  • Features

    • XPON Dual Mode Automatically Access to EPON/GPON
    • IPv4/IPv6 Dual Stack
    • Powerful Firewall
    • ZTE Chipset High Performance Solution
  • Specifications

    Model
    • ONU 970/4GE, 1 * XPON, 4 * GE
    PON Interface
    • 1 XPON port (EPON PX20+ & GPON Class B+)
    • SC single mode, SC/UPC connector
    • TX optical power: 0 ~ +4dBm
    • RX sensitivity: -27dBm
    • Overload optical power: -3dBm (EPON) or -8dBm (GPON)
    • Transmission distance: 20KM
    • Wavelength: TX 1310nm, RX1490nm
    LAN Interface
    • 4*GE, Auto-negotiation RJ45 connectors
    Key Feature
      Basic

    • Support MPCP discover & register
    • Support authentication MAC/ LOID/ MAC+ LOID
    • Support Triple Churning
    • Support DBA bandwidth
    • Support auto-detecting, auto-configuration, and auto firmware upgrade
    • Support SN/ PSW/ LOID/ LOID + PSW authentication
    • Alarm

    • Support Dying Gasp
    • Support Port Loop Detect
    • Support Eth Port Los
    • LAN

    • Support Port rate limiting
    • Support Loop detection
    • Support Flow control
    • VLAN

    • Support VLAN tag mode
    • Support VLAN transparent mode
    • Support VLAN trunk mode (max 8 vlans)
    • Support VLAN 1:1 translation mode (≤ 8 VLANs)
    • Auto VLAN detection
    • QoS

    • Support 4 queues
    • Support SP and WRR
    • Support 802.1P
    • L3

    • Support IPv4/IPv6
    • Support DHCP/ PPPoE/ Static IP
    • Support Static route
    • Support NAT
    • Management

    • Support IPv4/IPv6
    • Support CTC OAM 2.0 and 2.1
    • Support ITUT984.x OMCI
    • Support TR069/ WEB/ TELNET/ CLI
    LED Indicators
    • PWR, PON, LOS, GE1, LAN1 ~ LAN4
    Power Supply
    • external AC-DC power adaptor: DC 12V/0.5A
    • Power supply ≤ 6W
    Dimension
    • 130mm * 113mm * 28mm (L * W * H)
    • Net weight: 0.148KG
    Operating Environment
    • Operating temp: 0 ~ 50°C
    • Operating humidity: 5 ~ 90% (non-condensed)
    • Storing temp: -30 ~ 60°C
    • Storing humidity: 5 ~ 90% (non-condensed)
  • Application

    Application